All People
VIEW:
Joseph Abberton
Partner
Restructuring & Insolvency
Tamara Arapovic
Partner
Family Law
Leith Ayres
Partner
Restructuring & Insolvency
James Barrett
Senior Associate
Litigation & Dispute Resolution
Jay Bebbington
Associate
Property & Leasing
Peter Beekink
Partner
Property & Leasing
Our culture
"We are committed to creating a culture that is supportive, that values learning and celebrates each individual’s contribution to the firm’s overall success."
Framy Anne Browne
Alex Biddulph
Special Counsel
Banking & Finance
Dragana Blackwood
Senior Associate
Family Law
Jorja Brady
Partner
Family Law
Framy Anne Browne
Partner
Family Law
Anka Burns
Partner
Property & Leasing
Rebecca Cain
Associate
Property & Leasing
Caitlin Cook
Special Counsel
Employment & Safety
Grace Coombs
Associate
Family Law
Amber Crosthwaite
Partner
Aged Care, Seniors Living & Disability
Our values
"We make a real difference
by working together.
We build respectful,
trusting and authentic
relationships."
Derek La Ferla
Ian Curlewis
Partner
Employment & Safety
Tamica D’Uva
Partner
Construction & Infrastructure
Mandee-Jean de Reus
Senior Associate
Restructuring & Insolvency
Bruno Di Girolami
Partner
Employment & Safety
Cinzia Donald
Partner
Litigation & Dispute Resolution
Ben Fong
Partner
Banking & Finance
Iain Freeman
Partner
Litigation & Dispute Resolution
On being a Western Australian firm:
"Lavan is an independent Western Australian firm. We are proud of our commitment to Western Australia."
Shane Pentony
Donella Galavan
In-house Special Counsel
Shelley Gepp
Special Counsel
Restructuring & Insolvency
Alistair Graham
Associate
Family Law
Jordan Grapsas
Associate
Corporate Services
Damon Hansen-Knarhoi
People and Culture Manager
Rachel Harkness
Senior Associate
Family Law
Jack Hely
Associate
Property & Leasing
Dean Hely
Managing Partner
Restructuring & Insolvency
Tamara Heng
Partner
Property & Leasing
Claudie Hughes
Senior Associate
Property & Leasing
Mark Hyde
Special Counsel
Restructuring & Insolvency
Jayde Jarvis
Associate
Litigation & Dispute Resolution
Hal Jenkins
Manager of Information Systems
Michael Jensen
Special Counsel
Employment & Safety
Alex Johns-Putra
Senior Associate
Property & Leasing
Ben Kruize
Associate
Corporate Services
Derek La Ferla
Partner
Corporate Services
Lawrence Lee
Partner
Restructuring & Insolvency
Adri Lock
Senior Associate
Property & Leasing
Sonya MacBean
Office Services Manager
Sol Majteles
Consultant
Property & Leasing
Frank Marra
Consultant
Government
Alex McGlue
Special Counsel
Planning, Environment & Land Compensation
Paul McQueen
General Counsel Partner
Planning, Environment & Land Compensation
Tim Morgan
Partner
Property & Leasing
Isabella Mosole
Associate
Planning, Environment & Land Compensation
Greg Nairn
Partner
Construction & Infrastructure
Regina Nunag
Associate
Construction & Infrastructure
Rebekah O’Brien
Special Counsel
Property & Leasing
Luke O’Callaghan
Partner
Corporate Services
Mihali Palassis
Senior Associate
Litigation & Dispute Resolution
Kerrie Papamihail
Special Counsel
Corporate Services
Jessica Patterson
Consultant
Liquor Licensing, Hospitality & Events
Stefan Pawlak
Associate
Banking & Finance
Sharon Payn
Special Counsel
Employment & Safety
Shane Pentony
Partner
Construction & Infrastructure
Mario Pisano
Chief Operations Officer
Jessica Pollock
Lead Practitioner - Native Title & First Nations
Native Title & First Nations
Millie Richmond-Scott
Partner
Litigation & Dispute Resolution
Mary Roseingrave
Senior Associate
Family Law
Jethro Schoeman
Associate
Litigation & Dispute Resolution
Robert Shaw
Partner
Construction & Infrastructure
Nemanja Stepanovic
Associate
Construction & Infrastructure
Kevin Stewart
Consultant
Litigation & Dispute Resolution
Ahshiba Sultana
Senior Associate
Construction & Infrastructure
Andrew Sutton
Senior Associate
Litigation & Dispute Resolution
Stephanie Tan
Special Counsel
Litigation & Dispute Resolution
Ching Yee Tan
Senior Associate
Property & Leasing
Ross Tolley
Chief Financial Controller
Mareli Treurnicht
Senior Associate
Corporate Services
Jennifer Tropiano
Special Counsel
Property & Leasing
Craig Wallace
Partner
Planning, Environment & Land Compensation
Calvin Warries
Associate
Employment & Safety
Jesse Way
Senior Associate
Construction & Infrastructure
Denise Woolhouse-Kwik
Business Development Manager
Jun Yang
Senior Associate
Corporate Services
Kristy Yeoh
Special Counsel
Litigation & Dispute Resolution